200 STERRY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 STERRY ST
Mblu
56/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
560023
Owner
RIVERA AMARIS
Assessment
$283,900
Appraisal
$283,900
PID
16479
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,200$123,700$283,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,200$123,700$283,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA AMARIS
Address200 STERRY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4301/0013
Sale Date10/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA AMARIS$190,000 4301/00130010/31/2018
RESTREPO ALEX & PINEDA ADRIANA$135,900 3841/00300006/16/2015
GILLIS STEPHEN$99,000 1466/02430703/07/2002
SILVA MANUEL S & GUIOMAR$0 0808/2553 12/23/1994
CENTERBANK MTG CO$0 0808/2552 12/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $205,151
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
PTOPatio 432 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,160 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,700
Appraised Value$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete80.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,200$123,700$283,900
2023$160,200$123,700$283,900
2023$160,200$123,700$283,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,200$123,700$283,900
2023$160,200$123,700$283,900
2023$160,200$123,700$283,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps