129 MAGILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 MAGILL ST
Mblu
56/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
560059
Owner
IMARHIAGHE ANTHONIA
Assessment
$469,700
Appraisal
$469,700
PID
16496
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$360,000$109,700$469,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$360,000$109,700$469,700

Owner of Record
OwnerIMARHIAGHE ANTHONIA
Address131 MAGILL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2396/0002
Sale Date06/13/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IMARHIAGHE ANTHONIA$0 2396/000206/13/2005
ORUWOBL ANTHONIA$255,000 0000/000011/07/2003
HEREDIA HERIBERTO & HEREDIA MARIA A$113,000 0000/000012/15/2000
FOURNIER RAOUL JANETTE$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,918
Replacement Cost: $606,052
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area957
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,612 2,612
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FEPFin Encl Porch 270 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,396 0
   5,616 3,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4186
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$109,700
Appraised Value$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,000$109,700$469,700
2023$360,000$109,700$469,700
2023$360,000$109,700$469,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,000$109,700$469,700
2023$360,000$109,700$469,700
2023$360,000$109,700$469,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps