121 MAGILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 MAGILL ST
Mblu
56/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
560061
Owner
HERNANDEZ DANYCHELL TRUSTEE
Assessment
$506,700
Appraisal
$506,700
PID
16498
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$420,500$86,200$506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$420,500$86,200$506,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ DANYCHELL TRUSTEE
HERNANDEZ REVOCABLE TRUST
Address121 MAGILL ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5305/0109
Sale Date03/26/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ DANYCHELL TRUSTEE$0 5305/01090103/26/2026
HERNANDEZ DANYCHELL$620,000 5246/02650009/16/2025
DUARTE JOSE M$140,000 3433/01381612/27/2011
BLACKSTONE VALLEY COMMUNITY ACTION$54,000 3271/00401606/28/2010
JAWORSKI FAMILY TRUST$16,085 3088/01630912/19/2008

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ DANYCHELL TRUSTEE$0 5305/01090103/26/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $472,481
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms06
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Fin Bsmt Area360
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
UBMBasement 1,144 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 48 0
   3,532 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4451
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$86,200
Appraised Value$86,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,500$86,200$506,700
2023$420,500$86,200$506,700
2023$420,500$86,200$506,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,500$86,200$506,700
2023$420,500$86,200$506,700
2023$420,500$86,200$506,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps