132 DUNNELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 DUNNELL AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
560111
Owner
C & R REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$415,800
Appraisal
$415,800
PID
16519
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,300$112,500$415,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,300$112,500$415,800

Owner of Record
OwnerC & R REAL ESTATE LLC
Address37 BARRY CT
N PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4202/0346
Sale Date03/09/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
C & R REAL ESTATE LLC$1 4202/03462503/09/2018
ROSARIO IVONNE$175,000 4150/03400010/20/2017
ANASTACIO LUIS & SUZANNE$0 0723/0662  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,275
Replacement Cost: $473,839
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
BASFirst Floor 925 925
EAFFin Expansion Attic 925 370
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UBMBasement 925 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   3,830 2,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,500
Appraised Value$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,300$112,500$415,800
2023$303,300$112,500$415,800
2023$303,300$112,500$415,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,300$112,500$415,800
2023$303,300$112,500$415,800
2023$303,300$112,500$415,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps