101 STEARNS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 STEARNS ST
Mblu
04/ / 1125/ /
Acct#
041125
Owner
HAYWARD JACQUELINE
Assessment
$307,000
Appraisal
$307,000
PID
1653
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,300$131,700$307,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,300$131,700$307,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYWARD JACQUELINE
Address101 STEARNS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4831/0265
Sale Date02/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYWARD JACQUELINE$275,000 4831/02650002/16/2022
BENJAMIN PAULINE & RONDALD G -TRUSTEE$0 2646/0328 05/22/2006
BENJAMIN RONALD G & PAULINE$0 2642/0306 05/15/2006
BENJAMIN RONALD G & PAULINE$0 1460/0218 02/25/2002
BENJAMIN RONALD G &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $242,373
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area486
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FEPFin Encl Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement 972 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   2,359 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8917
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,700
Appraised Value$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete228.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,300$131,700$307,000
2023$175,300$131,700$307,000
2023$175,300$131,700$307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,300$131,700$307,000
2023$175,300$131,700$307,000
2023$175,300$131,700$307,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps