29 SHERMAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SHERMAN ST
Mblu
56/ / 0240/ /
Acct#
560240
Owner
GONCALVES JOSE A & FATIMA TIRZ
Assessment
$280,500
Appraisal
$280,500
PID
16558
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,900$107,600$280,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,900$107,600$280,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCALVES JOSE A & FATIMA TIRZ
A
Address29 SHERMAN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0847/0193
Sale Date10/03/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONCALVES JOSE A & FATIMA TIRZ$0 0847/019310/03/1996
 $52,000 0000/000010/01/1996
CARVALHO CARLOS A & ZULMIRA A$0 0833/021707/26/1996
MOSS ROBERT A ET ALS (TAX SALE$0 0826/030506/21/1996
CONTI MTG CORP$53,500 0000/000005/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $262,969
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
FUSFinished Upper Story 652 652
FOPOpen Porch 155 0
UBMBasement 652 0
   2,429 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2816
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,600
Appraised Value$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,900$107,600$280,500
2023$172,900$107,600$280,500
2023$172,900$107,600$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,900$107,600$280,500
2023$172,900$107,600$280,500
2023$172,900$107,600$280,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps