80 MAGILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 MAGILL ST
Mblu
56/ / 0245/ /
Acct#
560245
Owner
VALE MARIA
Assessment
$531,700
Appraisal
$531,700
PID
16563
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$424,100$107,600$531,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$424,100$107,600$531,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVALE MARIA
Address80 MAGILL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4556/0313
Sale Date08/28/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALE MARIA$1 4556/03132508/28/2020
VALE MARIA & EDGAR & AUDILIA$1 3598/02192705/07/2013
VALE VICTORIA F & AUDILIA C &$0 2031/0002 03/19/2004
VALE VICTORIA F$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,864
Replacement Cost: $630,074
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms11
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms21
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,576 2,576
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement 1,288 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   5,268 3,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2822
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,600
Appraised Value$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,100$107,600$531,700
2023$424,100$107,600$531,700
2023$424,100$107,600$531,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,100$107,600$531,700
2023$424,100$107,600$531,700
2023$424,100$107,600$531,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps