277 SAYLES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
277 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0254/ /
Acct#
560254
Owner
BATISTA VICTOR H
Assessment
$451,000
Appraisal
$451,000
PID
16572
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,600$113,400$451,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,600$113,400$451,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTA VICTOR H
Address277 SAYLES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3012/0346
Sale Date04/30/2008
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATISTA VICTOR H$194,000 3012/03462704/30/2008
BOTHELHO DEAN L$0 0781/1496 11/01/1989
DEVONIS, WALTER, ROSE &$0 0734/0851 01/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,948
Replacement Cost: $527,428
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
FHSFinished Half Story 1,134 680
UBMBasement 1,134 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 50 0
   4,586 2,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3760
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,400
Appraised Value$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,600$113,400$451,000
2023$337,600$113,400$451,000
2023$337,600$113,400$451,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,600$113,400$451,000
2023$337,600$113,400$451,000
2023$337,600$113,400$451,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps