44 SHERMAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 SHERMAN ST
Mblu
56/ / 0255/ /
Acct#
560255
Owner
LOPES ZENAIDA
Assessment
$274,900
Appraisal
$274,900
PID
16573
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,000$99,900$274,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,000$99,900$274,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES ZENAIDA
Address44 SHERMAN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4967/0209
Sale Date03/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES ZENAIDA$249,900 4967/02090003/13/2023
TORRES JOSE & FERNANDEZ CYNTHIA$150,000 4768/00300010/14/2021
VIERRA FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$0 4158/02780111/09/2017
VIERRA DONALD P & SUSAN L$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $269,240
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area616
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 493
UBMBasement 616 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   1,873 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1840
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,900
Appraised Value$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$99,900$274,900
2023$161,500$99,900$261,400
2023$161,500$99,900$261,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$99,900$274,900
2023$161,500$99,900$261,400
2023$161,500$99,900$261,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps