269 SAYLES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
269 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0258/ /
Acct#
560258
Owner
NEIGHBORHOOD PRESERVATION APTS LP
Assessment
$425,100
Appraisal
$425,100
PID
16576
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,600$107,500$425,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,600$107,500$425,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIGHBORHOOD PRESERVATION APTS LP
C/O RI HOUSING
Address44 WASHINGTON ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0799/2104
Sale Date12/31/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIGHBORHOOD PRESERVATION APTS LP$0 0799/210412/31/1991
 $125,000 0000/000012/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $496,285
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 562
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   3,888 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2800
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,500
Appraised Value$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,600$107,500$425,100
2023$317,600$107,500$425,100
2023$317,600$107,500$425,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,600$107,500$425,100
2023$317,600$107,500$425,100
2023$317,600$107,500$425,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps