315 SAYLES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0288/ /
Acct#
560288
Owner
PLANTE COREY R & THORNSBURY KERRI A
Assessment
$312,400
Appraisal
$312,400
PID
16587
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,400$106,000$312,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,400$106,000$312,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPLANTE COREY R & THORNSBURY KERRI A
Address315 SAYLES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4842/0236
Sale Date03/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLANTE COREY R & THORNSBURY KERRI A$310,000 4842/02360003/10/2022
GREENWOOD WILLIAM M & DORIS I$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,587
Replacement Cost: $347,371
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 690 690
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
FATFinished Attic 690 207
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 738 0
   2,904 1,587

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3440
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,000
Appraised Value$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,400$106,000$312,400
2023$206,400$106,000$312,400
2023$206,400$106,000$312,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,400$106,000$312,400
2023$206,400$106,000$312,400
2023$206,400$106,000$312,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps