461 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
461 WEST AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0346/ /
Acct#
560346
Owner
HERMIZ KATHERINE
Assessment
$309,200
Appraisal
$309,200
PID
16605
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$236,400$72,800$309,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$236,400$72,800$309,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERMIZ KATHERINE
Address461 WEST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3701/0002
Sale Date02/26/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERMIZ KATHERINE$207,000 3701/00020002/26/2014
FERNANDES JAMES & MARK$20,000 3565/00902501/29/2013
HARRINGTON SHAWN J & MUNDREAN LAZAR$63,000 3119/01002703/25/2009
CITIBANK NA$175,000 3078/00682711/14/2008
VETTER JUERGEN O & LAUREEN A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $256,984
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BASFirst Floor 720 720
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,340 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,400$72,800$309,200
2023$236,400$72,800$309,200
2023$236,400$72,800$309,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,400$72,800$309,200
2023$236,400$72,800$309,200
2023$236,400$72,800$309,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps