38 WALKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 WALKER ST
Mblu
56/ / 0356/ /
Acct#
560356
Owner
NIEUWENDIJK KAREN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$456,800
Appraisal
$456,800
PID
16614
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,500$118,300$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,500$118,300$456,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEUWENDIJK KAREN TRUSTEE
Address38 WALKER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3966/0321
Sale Date07/05/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIEUWENDIJK KAREN TRUSTEE$0 3966/03212507/05/2016
JOHNSON-NIEUWENDIJK KAREN E$0 2934/01752510/17/2007
ROWICKI KAREN E$210,000 1701/01360002/28/2003
GILBERT M TEIXEIRA & MARK T CU$0 0800/5137 03/12/1992
TEIXEIRA GILBERT M & MARK T CUNNINGHAM$0 0800/5137 03/12/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,546
Replacement Cost: $497,215
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,273 1,273
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,273 1,273
FOPOpen Porch 396 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,458 0
UBMBasement 1,260 0
   5,660 2,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,500$118,300$456,800
2023$338,500$118,300$456,800
2023$338,500$118,300$456,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,500$118,300$456,800
2023$338,500$118,300$456,800
2023$338,500$118,300$456,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps