51 WALKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 WALKER ST
Mblu
56/ / 0360/ /
Acct#
560360
Owner
PAGAN PEDRO A JR
Assessment
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
16618
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,000$120,500$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,000$120,500$412,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGAN PEDRO A JR
Address51 WALKER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4690/0007
Sale Date05/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGAN PEDRO A JR$400,000 4690/00070005/19/2021
RESI LLC$181,100 4628/00990001/25/2021
BATASTINI NORMA S$0 1359/0020 08/29/2001
SCHIFINO GINNA ET ALS$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $440,717
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 136 0
UBMBasement 1,148 0
   4,592 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,500
Appraised Value$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,000$120,500$412,500
2023$292,000$120,500$412,500
2023$292,000$120,500$412,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,000$120,500$412,500
2023$292,000$120,500$412,500
2023$292,000$120,500$412,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps