430 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 WEST AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0365/ /
Acct#
560365
Owner
GUZMAN EDUARDO A SR & DALIDA M & MONICA P &
Assessment
$380,200
Appraisal
$380,200
PID
16623
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$307,400$72,800$380,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$307,400$72,800$380,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN EDUARDO A SR & DALIDA M & MONICA P &
LEVIS M & EDUARDO A JR & BORELLI NIZA M
Address430 WEST AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5080/0276
Sale Date04/23/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUZMAN EDUARDO A SR & DALIDA M & MONICA P &$0 5080/02760104/23/2024
GUZMAN EDUARDO A SR$0 3103/01152502/05/2009
GUZMAN EDUARDO A & DALIDA M$0 1925/0047 10/27/2003
GUZMAN EDUARDO A & CUMPLIDO WI$0 0776/2254 05/19/1989
GUZMAN EDUARDO A$0 0775/1556 04/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $447,429
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,205 1,205
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,205 1,205
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
UBMBasement 1,205 0
   3,785 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,400$72,800$380,200
2023$307,400$72,800$380,200
2023$307,400$72,800$380,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,400$72,800$380,200
2023$307,400$72,800$380,200
2023$307,400$72,800$380,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps