81 WARREN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 WARREN AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0376/ /
Acct#
560376
Owner
AMARAL MARIE & MICHELLE M &
Assessment
$467,400
Appraisal
$467,400
PID
16632
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,600$120,800$467,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,600$120,800$467,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAMARAL MARIE & MICHELLE M &
SILVA LESLIE A
Address362 NO WHEATON AVE
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4801/0298
Sale Date12/15/2021
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMARAL MARIE & MICHELLE M &$1 4801/02982712/15/2021
AMARAL MICHELLE M & LESLIE A$0 1561/0271 08/27/2002
AMARAL JOHN & MARIE$185,000 0000/00002203/05/1999
SOARES, MANUEL M. &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $541,538
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,408 0
   4,256 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6163
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,800
Appraised Value$120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,600$120,800$467,400
2023$346,600$120,800$467,400
2023$346,600$120,800$467,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,600$120,800$467,400
2023$346,600$120,800$467,400
2023$346,600$120,800$467,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps