12 WALKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WALKER ST
Mblu
56/ / 0405/ /
Acct#
560405
Owner
MAHONEY JOHN & PATRICK F
Assessment
$302,500
Appraisal
$302,500
PID
16655
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,200$118,300$302,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,200$118,300$302,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY JOHN & PATRICK F
Address12 WALKER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3429/0190
Sale Date12/13/2011
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHONEY JOHN & PATRICK F$0 3429/01902512/13/2011
MAHONEY PATRICK F & JOHN$0 3429/01882512/13/2011
MAHONEY JAMES & MARY$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $330,166
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 853 853
FUSFinished Upper Story 837 837
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 837 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 30 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
UBMBasement 853 0
   3,435 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry320.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,200$118,300$302,500
2023$184,200$118,300$302,500
2023$184,200$118,300$302,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,200$118,300$302,500
2023$184,200$118,300$302,500
2023$184,200$118,300$302,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps