15 WALKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WALKER ST
Mblu
56/ / 0410/ /
Acct#
560410
Owner
PINTO JOSE M & EUGENIA B
Assessment
$546,400
Appraisal
$546,400
PID
16658
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$427,000$119,400$546,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$427,000$119,400$546,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPINTO JOSE M & EUGENIA B
Address15 WALKER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0759/1377
Sale Date07/16/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINTO JOSE M & EUGENIA B$0 0759/137707/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,822
Replacement Cost: $629,846
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1000
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,548 2,548
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FOPOpen Porch 82 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,242 0
UBMBasement 1,274 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   6,620 3,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,400
Appraised Value$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,000$119,400$546,400
2023$427,000$119,400$546,400
2023$427,000$119,400$546,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,000$119,400$546,400
2023$427,000$119,400$546,400
2023$427,000$119,400$546,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps