11 WALKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WALKER ST
Mblu
56/ / 0411/ /
Acct#
560411
Owner
MORA ANGELA & GANDT DENNIS S
Assessment
$344,600
Appraisal
$344,600
PID
16659
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$225,200$119,400$344,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$225,200$119,400$344,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORA ANGELA & GANDT DENNIS S
Address11 WALKER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4441/0120
Sale Date11/07/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORA ANGELA & GANDT DENNIS S$223,000 4441/01200011/07/2019
KCLS GROUP LLC$140,000 4349/02482503/22/2019
TYLER NANCY J & MCMAHON BETTY A$1 3729/02870106/09/2014
MACKEVIE DOREEN E (TRUSTEE)$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $346,432
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,280 512
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UBMBasement 1,382 0
   4,170 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,400
Appraised Value$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,200$119,400$344,600
2023$225,200$119,400$344,600
2023$225,200$119,400$344,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,200$119,400$344,600
2023$225,200$119,400$344,600
2023$225,200$119,400$344,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps