399 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
399 WEST AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0424/ /
Acct#
560424
Owner
WILLAR WILLYS & DEVILLAR YANELBY E
Assessment
$556,700
Appraisal
$556,700
PID
16670
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$483,900$72,800$556,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$483,900$72,800$556,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLAR WILLYS & DEVILLAR YANELBY E
Address399 WEST AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5219/0112
Sale Date06/30/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLAR WILLYS & DEVILLAR YANELBY E$675,000 5219/01120006/30/2025
SIMON STEVAN TRUSTEE$1 3482/00580105/31/2012
SIMON STEVAN C$177,000 3439/01040001/12/2012
CD & JD REALTY LLC$1 3331/00092501/05/2011
DALOMBA JOE$0 0873/0230 02/21/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,248
Replacement Cost: $713,393
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms19
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,824 2,824
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement 1,424 0
   5,714 4,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry440.00 SF$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,900$72,800$556,700
2023$483,900$72,800$556,700
2023$483,900$72,800$556,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,900$72,800$556,700
2023$483,900$72,800$556,700
2023$483,900$72,800$556,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps