288 SAYLES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
288 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0434/ /
Acct#
560434
Owner
PIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$414,800
Appraisal
$414,800
PID
16680
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$324,500$90,300$414,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$324,500$90,300$414,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC
Address10 DORRANCE ST STE 700
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4897/0347
Sale Date07/25/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC$465,000 4897/03470007/25/2022
FERNANDEZ DAVID & LIDIA & CASTILLO LUIS$125,000 4863/01250804/29/2022
FERNANDEZ DAVID & LIDIA & CASTILLO LUIS$1 4838/00752503/01/2022
SAYLES AVE REALTY LLC$260,000 4196/00440002/16/2018
288 SAYLES AVE INC$204,000 2997/01022503/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,918
Replacement Cost: $484,259
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms18
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,612 2,612
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FOPOpen Porch 453 0
UBMBasement 1,306 0
   5,677 3,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6639
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$90,300
Appraised Value$90,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,500$90,300$414,800
2023$324,500$90,300$414,800
2023$324,500$90,300$414,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,500$90,300$414,800
2023$324,500$90,300$414,800
2023$324,500$90,300$414,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps