266 SAYLES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
266 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0438/ /
Acct#
560438
Owner
266 SAYLES LLC
Assessment
$472,900
Appraisal
$472,900
PID
16684
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,500$122,400$472,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,500$122,400$472,900

Owner of Record
Owner266 SAYLES LLC
Address303 MIDDLE ST
WEYMOUTH, MA 02189
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5140/0022
Sale Date10/18/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
266 SAYLES LLC$10 5140/00222510/18/2024
KENNET MICHAEL & FARLEY$655,000 5094/00870006/03/2024
MACDONALD RICHARD TORY &$0 2537/0052 12/01/2005
MATHER HELEN M$0 0802/6198 12/14/1992
TORY RICHARD MACDONALD & LEIGH$0 0800/7139 04/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,348
Replacement Cost: $547,640
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,232 2,232
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 1,092 0
   4,500 3,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6895
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,400
Appraised Value$122,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,500$122,400$472,900
2023$350,500$122,400$472,900
2023$350,500$122,400$472,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,500$122,400$472,900
2023$350,500$122,400$472,900
2023$350,500$122,400$472,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps