371 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
371 WEST AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0444/ /
Acct#
560444
Owner
DUNN RICHARD A
Assessment
$327,600
Appraisal
$327,600
PID
16687
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$255,900$71,700$327,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$255,900$71,700$327,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN RICHARD A
Address371 WEST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$269,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4477/0022
Sale Date01/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNN RICHARD A$269,900 4477/00220001/31/2020
M & J REALTY TRUST LLC$1 4358/00452504/15/2019
HIGH TECH CONSTRUCTION OF RI INC$108,300 4358/00431404/15/2019
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCN &$1,216 4290/03492510/11/2018
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCN &$991 4237/00642506/07/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $295,734
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 810 0
   2,574 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$71,700
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry240.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,900$71,700$327,600
2023$255,900$71,700$327,600
2023$255,900$71,700$327,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,900$71,700$327,600
2023$255,900$71,700$327,600
2023$255,900$71,700$327,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps