85 WARREN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 WARREN AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0521/ /
Acct#
560521
Owner
WISNIEWSKI RONALD T
Assessment
$388,400
Appraisal
$388,400
PID
16743
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$270,000$118,400$388,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$270,000$118,400$388,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWISNIEWSKI RONALD T
Address85 WARREN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1196/0256
Sale Date06/26/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WISNIEWSKI RONALD T$0 1196/025606/26/2000
WISNIEWSKI STANLEY$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $403,031
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Gas on Gas
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,058 1,058
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
UBMBasement 1,058 0
   3,324 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5025
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,400
Appraised Value$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,000$118,400$388,400
2023$270,000$118,400$388,400
2023$270,000$118,400$388,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,000$118,400$388,400
2023$270,000$118,400$388,400
2023$270,000$118,400$388,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps