110 MAGILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 MAGILL ST
Mblu
56/ / 0680/ /
Acct#
560680
Owner
BLUEFIN PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$471,300
Appraisal
$471,300
PID
16846
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$353,200$118,100$471,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$353,200$118,100$471,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUEFIN PROPERTIES LLC
Address15 CIRCLE ST
RUMFORD, RI 02916
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4981/0258
Sale Date04/28/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLUEFIN PROPERTIES LLC$100 4981/02582504/28/2023
BLUEFIN PAWTUCKET TWO LLC$1,702,000 4525/03472706/08/2020
PAWTUCKET TWO T LLC$459,753 4214/02390004/09/2018
MOONLIGHT REALTY LLC$173,000 3910/01533901/20/2016
TAYLOR GILBERT A$0 3668/00840111/08/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,428
Replacement Cost: $527,154
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms20
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,832 2,832
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FOPOpen Porch 234 0
UBMBasement 1,416 0
   6,078 4,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4939
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,100
Appraised Value$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$118,100$471,300
2023$353,200$118,100$471,300
2023$353,200$118,100$471,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$118,100$471,300
2023$353,200$118,100$471,300
2023$353,200$118,100$471,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps