35 DORRANCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 DORRANCE ST
Mblu
56/ / 0712/ /
Acct#
560712
Owner
MONROE DOLORES F & MICHELE L
Assessment
$514,600
Appraisal
$514,600
PID
16871
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$394,000$120,600$514,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$394,000$120,600$514,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMONROE DOLORES F & MICHELE L
Address35 DORRANCE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3324/0275
Sale Date12/20/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONROE DOLORES F & MICHELE L$0 3324/02750012/20/2010
MONROE DOLORES F$320,000 2858/01720004/30/2007
FERNANDES MELISSA G$260,000 2264/00370002/09/2004
MORENO EFRAIN$0 2002/0242 02/09/2004
PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC$0 1379/0185 10/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,585
Replacement Cost: $511,695
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
BASFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
UBMBasement 1,269 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   4,054 2,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6079
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,600
Appraised Value$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,000$120,600$514,600
2023$394,000$120,600$514,600
2023$394,000$120,600$514,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,000$120,600$514,600
2023$394,000$120,600$514,600
2023$394,000$120,600$514,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps