16 WARREN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WARREN AVE
Mblu
56/ / 0716/ /
Acct#
560716
Owner
DESROSIERS LUCIEN J & JUDITH A
Assessment
$556,500
Appraisal
$556,500
PID
16875
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$416,800$139,700$556,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$416,800$139,700$556,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDESROSIERS LUCIEN J & JUDITH A
Address16 WARREN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0807/9580
Sale Date11/09/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DESROSIERS LUCIEN J & JUDITH A$0 0807/958011/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 3,263
Replacement Cost: $581,249
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,255 1,255
FHSFinished Half Story 1,255 753
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
UBMBasement 1,255 0
   5,260 3,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20551
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$139,700
Appraised Value$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry820.00 SF$11,1001
FGR1GarageFRFrame1152.00 SF$18,0001
BRN5Barn 2 St.FRFrame864.00 SF$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,800$139,700$556,500
2023$416,800$139,700$556,500
2023$416,800$139,700$556,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,800$139,700$556,500
2023$416,800$139,700$556,500
2023$416,800$139,700$556,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps