27 WOODLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 WOODLAWN AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0234/ /
Acct#
570234
Owner
QUAYE GEORGE A & PRISCILLA H
Assessment
$19,900
Appraisal
$19,900
PID
16925
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,900$11,000$19,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,900$11,000$19,900

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAYE GEORGE A & PRISCILLA H
Address27 WOODLAWN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2195/0338
Sale Date09/30/2004
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUAYE GEORGE A & PRISCILLA H$210,000 2195/03382709/30/2004
BELTRAN ALBA M & GABRIEL A$0 0803/4722 04/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionVAC LAND ABUTTER  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$11,000
Appraised Value$11,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry600.00 SF$8,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,900$11,000$19,900
2023$8,900$11,000$19,900
2023$8,900$11,000$19,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,900$11,000$19,900
2023$8,900$11,000$19,900
2023$8,900$11,000$19,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps