36 WOODLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 WOODLAWN AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0247/ /
Acct#
570247
Owner
ENCARNACION - GARABITO EDITH
Assessment
$462,200
Appraisal
$462,200
PID
16936
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$351,100$111,100$462,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$351,100$111,100$462,200

Owner of Record
OwnerENCARNACION - GARABITO EDITH
Address38 WOODLAWN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0966/0018
Sale Date04/02/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENCARNACION - GARABITO EDITH$0 0966/001804/02/1998
 $49,000 0000/000004/01/1998
EMC MTG CORP$0 0920/024809/30/1997
 $39,500 0000/000009/01/1997
THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK - TRU$0 0858/013111/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $524,001
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FHSFinished Half Story 1,120 672
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 1,120 0
   4,501 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3356
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,100
Appraised Value$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$111,100$462,200
2023$351,100$111,100$462,200
2023$351,100$111,100$462,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$111,100$462,200
2023$351,100$111,100$462,200
2023$351,100$111,100$462,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps