155 WARREN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 WARREN AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0263/ /
Acct#
570263
Owner
LOPES MARIA T
Assessment
$459,700
Appraisal
$459,700
PID
16948
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$351,500$108,200$459,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$351,500$108,200$459,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES MARIA T
Address155 WARREN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$4,422
Certificate
Book & Page 4155/0299
Sale Date11/02/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES MARIA T$4,422 4155/02992511/02/2017
LOPES MARIA T & R QUINN$3,906 4112/00722507/12/2017
LOPES MARIA T$0 0812/0244 04/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,354
Replacement Cost: $559,110
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,236 2,236
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
UATUnfinished Attic 1,118 0
UBMBasement 1,118 0
   5,590 3,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3845
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,200
Appraised Value$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry600.00 SF$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,500$108,200$459,700
2023$351,500$108,200$459,700
2023$351,500$108,200$459,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,500$108,200$459,700
2023$351,500$108,200$459,700
2023$351,500$108,200$459,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps