141 WARREN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 WARREN AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0267/ /
Acct#
570267
Owner
HASKINS RUTH
Assessment
$391,100
Appraisal
$391,100
PID
16950
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,400$103,700$391,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,400$103,700$391,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHASKINS RUTH
Address5 VIKINGS TERRACE
MATTAPAN, MA 02126
Sale Price$295,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4232/0238
Sale Date05/30/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HASKINS RUTH$295,500 4232/02382705/30/2018
DAROSA MICHAEL & BAIROS JANET$155,000 3851/01240007/15/2015
BAIROS MARK A$149,000 1513/01872706/05/2002
BALROS RUI & LEOCARDA$95,000 0000/00000008/03/1999
AIELLO MICHAEL J$0 0808/7447 04/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $399,118
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
URBRaised Basement 1,400 0
   2,850 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3014
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$103,700
Appraised Value$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,400$103,700$391,100
2023$287,400$103,700$391,100
2023$287,400$103,700$391,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,400$103,700$391,100
2023$287,400$103,700$391,100
2023$287,400$103,700$391,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps