200 MAGILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 MAGILL ST
Mblu
57/ / 0316/ /
Acct#
570316
Owner
SOSA STEPHANIE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$496,500
Appraisal
$496,500
PID
16955
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,600$112,900$496,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,600$112,900$496,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSA STEPHANIE TRUSTEE
Address200 MAGILL ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5078/0107
Sale Date04/12/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOSA STEPHANIE TRUSTEE$1 5078/01072504/12/2024
SOSA STEPHANIE$330,000 4520/00690005/22/2020
TELLEZ INVESTMENT INC$180,000 4403/02240708/09/2019
FANG ZAK$154,350 4403/02123508/09/2019
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$3,259 4263/02242508/02/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $532,767
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,976 1,976
BASFirst Floor 988 988
UATUnfinished Attic 988 0
UBMBasement 988 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   5,020 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3678
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,900
Appraised Value$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,600$112,900$496,500
2023$383,600$112,900$496,500
2023$383,600$112,900$496,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,600$112,900$496,500
2023$383,600$112,900$496,500
2023$383,600$112,900$496,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps