30 BARNES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BARNES ST
Mblu
57/ / 0328/ /
Acct#
570328
Owner
DIAZ LUZ N & CONCEPCION JOHNNY W
Assessment
$278,500
Appraisal
$278,500
PID
16960
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,800$104,700$278,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,800$104,700$278,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ LUZ N & CONCEPCION JOHNNY W
Address30 BARNES ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4915/0183
Sale Date09/13/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIAZ LUZ N & CONCEPCION JOHNNY W$320,000 4915/01830009/13/2022
DINIZ JOSILENE S$119,500 3787/00250012/18/2014
LAY INVESTMENT PROPERTIES INC$52,155 3701/01143502/27/2014
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$105,000 3579/02821403/15/2013
CASTILLO RENE & IRMA$65,000 1134/03190011/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $245,232
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area306
Area
BASFirst Floor 819 819
TQSThree Quarter Story 676 541
FEPFin Encl Porch 65 0
UBMBasement 819 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 25 0
   2,404 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$104,700$278,500
2023$173,800$104,700$278,500
2023$173,800$104,700$278,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$104,700$278,500
2023$173,800$104,700$278,500
2023$173,800$104,700$278,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps