PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
177 MAGILL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
177 MAGILL ST
Mblu
57/ / 0334/ /
Acct#
570334
Owner
PINE STREET REALTY VIII LLC
Assessment
$449,500
Appraisal
$449,500
PID
16966
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$339,300
$110,200
$449,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$339,300
$110,200
$449,500
Owner of Record
Owner
PINE STREET REALTY VIII LLC
Address
364 DEXTER ST
CENTRAL FALLS, RI 02863
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4526/0272
Sale Date
06/10/2020
Instrument
25
PINE STREET REALTY VIII LLC
$0
4526/0272
25
06/10/2020
PINE STREET REALTY LLC
$123,333
4298/0236
00
10/26/2018
WELLS FARGO BANK NA & ET AL
$161,048
4121/0294
36
08/07/2017
DEWITT JEAN & LERETA LLC
$1,639
3821/0245
25
04/27/2015
DEWITT JEAN
$0
3807/0320
11
03/10/2015
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,928
Replacement Cost:
$530,085
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$339,300
Stories:
3
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
15
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
1,872
1,872
BAS
First Floor
1,056
1,056
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
936
0
UBM
Basement
936
0
4,920
2,928
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
3200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$110,200
Appraised Value
$110,200
Total
2024
$341,500
$110,200
$451,700
2023
$341,500
$110,200
$451,700
2023
$341,500
$110,200
$451,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$341,500
$110,200
$451,700
2023
$341,500
$110,200
$451,700
2023
$341,500
$110,200
$451,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps