16 BARNES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BARNES ST
Mblu
57/ / 0335/ /
Acct#
570335
Owner
GRANDE GR LLC
Assessment
$397,900
Appraisal
$397,900
PID
16967
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$293,200$104,700$397,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$293,200$104,700$397,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANDE GR LLC
Address37 BARRY COURT
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5250/0048
Sale Date09/24/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANDE GR LLC$10 5250/00482509/24/2025
ROSARIO GLORIA$183,000 4132/02460009/01/2017
FAGUNDES FABIO$94,000 3778/02492511/19/2014
ROLLO MARC C$100 3399/01272509/02/2011
TRINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$57,000 3062/02863509/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $496,877
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,664 1,664
BASFirst Floor 832 832
UBMBasement 832 0
   3,328 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,200$104,700$397,900
2023$293,200$104,700$397,900
2023$293,200$104,700$397,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,200$104,700$397,900
2023$293,200$104,700$397,900
2023$293,200$104,700$397,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps