130 GROTTO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 GROTTO AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0426/ /
Acct#
570426
Owner
DAGOSTINO DOMENIC T & THOMAS A
Assessment
$176,900
Appraisal
$176,900
PID
16987
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$54,600$122,300$176,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$54,600$122,300$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGOSTINO DOMENIC T & THOMAS A
Address130 GROTTO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3020/0255
Sale Date05/20/2008
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAGOSTINO DOMENIC T & THOMAS A$0 3020/02552705/20/2008
DAGOSTINO DOMENIC HENRY$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 9,600
Replacement Cost: $333,281
Building Percent Good: 7
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:D-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Light
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Light
Wall Height:18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,600 9,600
SLBSlab 9,600 0
   19,200 9,600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $175,510
Building Percent Good: 12
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:C-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COM/IND MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,184 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code343
DescriptionIND OLD  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)300128
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,300
Appraised Value$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft1200.00 LF$8,4001
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,600$122,300$176,900
2023$54,600$122,300$176,900
2023$54,600$122,300$176,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,600$122,300$176,900
2023$54,600$122,300$176,900
2023$54,600$122,300$176,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps