36 UTTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 UTTON AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0435/ /
Acct#
570435
Owner
CASIMIR ARHENS
Assessment
$364,700
Appraisal
$364,700
PID
16993
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,900$114,800$364,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,900$114,800$364,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCASIMIR ARHENS
Address104 ENGLEWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5274/0003
Sale Date12/02/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASIMIR ARHENS$520,000 5274/00032712/02/2025
RODRIGUEZ VICTOR M & VICTOR J$0 4981/01160104/27/2023
RODRIGUEZ VICTOR M$150,000 3832/00612705/22/2015
ROGUE DAVID$80,000 3522/02622709/28/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$68,940 3465/00392704/13/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $373,032
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FHSFinished Half Story 1,040 624
FEPFin Encl Porch 90 0
UBMBasement 1,040 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 176 0
   3,386 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,800
Appraised Value$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,900$114,800$364,700
2023$249,900$114,800$364,700
2023$249,900$114,800$364,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,900$114,800$364,700
2023$249,900$114,800$364,700
2023$249,900$114,800$364,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps