16 UTTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 UTTON AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0466/ /
Acct#
570466
Owner
DUARTE JOANA
Assessment
$299,000
Appraisal
$299,000
PID
17011
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,800$110,200$299,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,800$110,200$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUARTE JOANA
Address16 UTTON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4333/0152
Sale Date01/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUARTE JOANA$205,000 4333/01520001/29/2019
BIEN AIME SABINA$185,900 4152/02990010/25/2017
PIERRE MAC CLEN$45,000 3932/00941403/31/2016
COLLINS LAMONT & SEYMORE LEANDRA$0 3909/00452501/14/2016
COLLINS LAMONT & SEYMORE LEANDRA &$1,047 3786/01832512/18/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,543
Replacement Cost: $290,442
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 865 865
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 666
FUSFinished Upper Story 12 12
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement 865 0
   2,658 1,543

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,200
Appraised Value$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,800$110,200$299,000
2023$188,800$110,200$299,000
2023$188,800$110,200$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,800$110,200$299,000
2023$188,800$110,200$299,000
2023$188,800$110,200$299,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps