2 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0517/ /
Acct#
570517
Owner
GALAXY STORAGE TWO L P
Assessment
$6,317,500
Appraisal
$6,317,500
PID
17038
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$5,566,000$751,500$6,317,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$5,566,000$751,500$6,317,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGALAXY STORAGE TWO L P
Address207 EAST CLARENDON
PHOENIX, AZ 85012
Sale Price$6,213,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2234/0150
Sale Date11/18/2004
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALAXY STORAGE TWO L P$6,213,000 2234/01502711/18/2004
REPUBLIC WESTERN INSURANCE CO$0 1380/0099 10/05/2001
FIVE SAC SELF STORAGE CORP$0 1137/0114 11/15/1999
THE MONET GROUP INC$0 0808/1786 12/15/1994
CRYSTAL BRANDS INC F/K/A CRYST$0 0803/1986 03/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 96,526
Replacement Cost: $8,007,635
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,285,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-Finsh Metl
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:22.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 72,555 72,555
AOFOffice 17,874 17,874
SDAStore Display Area 6,097 6,097
CPYCanopy 1,004 0
SLBSlab 59,258 0
   156,788 96,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet97967.00 SF$174,6001
ELV1Freight2.00 STOPS$21,8001
LDL1Load Leveler5.00 UNITS$11,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code292
DescriptionSELF STORAGE  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)142441
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$751,500
Appraised Value$751,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  66000.00 SF$66,0001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft1000.00 LF$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,566,000$751,500$6,317,500
2023$5,566,000$751,500$6,317,500
2023$5,566,000$751,500$6,317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,566,000$751,500$6,317,500
2023$5,566,000$751,500$6,317,500
2023$5,566,000$751,500$6,317,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps