65 WOODLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 WOODLAWN AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0523/ /
Acct#
570523
Owner
PINTOS AUTO & TRUCK REPAIR LLC
Assessment
$134,100
Appraisal
$134,100
PID
17042
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,200$37,900$134,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,200$37,900$134,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPINTOS AUTO & TRUCK REPAIR LLC
Address65 WOODLAWN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4755/0334
Sale Date09/24/2021
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINTOS AUTO & TRUCK REPAIR LLC$1 4755/03342709/24/2021
PINTO FORTUNATO$125,000 3882/00690010/23/2015
RUBIN EDWARD J & FRADA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,824
Replacement Cost: $269,361
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:C-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Above Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,824 4,824
SLBSlab 4,824 0
ULPUncovered Loading Platform 96 0
   9,744 4,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionIND/WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8430
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$37,900
Appraised Value$37,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame224.00 SF$9001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft140.00 LF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,200$37,900$134,100
2023$96,200$37,900$134,100
2023$96,200$37,900$134,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,200$37,900$134,100
2023$96,200$37,900$134,100
2023$96,200$37,900$134,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps