15 UTTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 UTTON AVE
Mblu
57/ / 0525/ /
Acct#
570525
Owner
FIGIEROA SERGIO
Assessment
$216,000
Appraisal
$216,000
PID
17044
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,200$101,800$216,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,200$101,800$216,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGIEROA SERGIO
Address15 UTTON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4305/0040
Sale Date11/09/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIGIEROA SERGIO$165,000 4305/00400011/09/2018
CROWLEY GARY J$0 1567/0085 09/04/2002
CROWLEY GARY J$0 1567/0082 09/04/2002
CROWLEY GARY J$0 1474/0080 03/22/2002
 $70,000 0000/00000001/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 755
Replacement Cost: $173,537
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 561 561
EAFFin Expansion Attic 484 194
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
UBMBasement 561 0
   1,711 755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2080
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,800
Appraised Value$101,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$101,800$216,000
2023$114,200$101,800$216,000
2023$114,200$101,800$216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$101,800$216,000
2023$114,200$101,800$216,000
2023$114,200$101,800$216,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps