201 CONCORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 CONCORD ST
Mblu
59/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
590033
Owner
CUBE HHF NORTHEAST RI LLC
Assessment
$4,149,300
Appraisal
$4,149,300
PID
17081
Building Count
9
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,046,100$1,103,200$4,149,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,046,100$1,103,200$4,149,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBE HHF NORTHEAST RI LLC
#6948
AddressPO BOX 320099
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22320
Sale Price$6,189,750
Certificate
Book & Page 4036/0162
Sale Date12/23/2016
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUBE HHF NORTHEAST RI LLC$6,189,750 4036/01622712/23/2016
CREI PAWTUCKET LLC$2,739,000 3402/00530309/15/2011
STORAGE ACQUISITION PAWT-CONCORD LLC$0 1448/0044 02/01/2002
CONCORD ST SELF STORAGE LLC$0 1143/0051 12/06/1999
STOR-ALL SELF STORAGE$0 0827/0011 06/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 11,200
Replacement Cost: $611,280
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,600 9,600
AOFOffice 1,600 1,600
SLBSlab 11,200 0
   22,400 11,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 10,240
Replacement Cost: $496,128
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,600 9,600
FSTFin Utility Storage 1,600 640
SLBSlab 11,200 0
   22,400 10,240
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 8,100
Replacement Cost: $408,240
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,100 8,100
SLBSlab 8,100 0
   16,200 8,100
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 6,250
Replacement Cost: $331,750
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,250 6,250
SLBSlab 6,250 0
   12,500 6,250
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 7,000
Replacement Cost: $362,810
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,000 7,000
SLBSlab 7,000 0
   14,000 7,000
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 6,750
Replacement Cost: $352,620
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,750 6,750
SLBSlab 6,750 0
   13,500 6,750
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost: $320,940
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,000 6,000
SLBSlab 6,000 0
   12,000 6,000
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 8,400
Replacement Cost: $420,756
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,400 8,400
SLBSlab 8,400 0
   16,800 8,400
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 8,100
Replacement Cost: $408,240
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Shed
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,100 8,100
SLBSlab 8,100 0
   16,200 8,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTACHeat/AC1600.00 SF$6,4001
HTACHeat/AC1600.00 SF$6,4002

Land
Land Use
Use Code292
DescriptionSELF STORAGE  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)261360
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,103,200
Appraised Value$1,103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  20000.00 SF$20,0001
FN1Fence, Chain55 ft2000.00 LF$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,046,100$1,103,200$4,149,300
2023$3,046,100$1,103,200$4,149,300
2023$3,046,100$1,103,200$4,149,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,046,100$1,103,200$4,149,300
2023$3,046,100$1,103,200$4,149,300
2023$3,046,100$1,103,200$4,149,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps