108 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 POWER RD
Mblu
60/ / 0288/ /
Acct#
600288
Owner
KRESINSKI HANS
Assessment
$377,700
Appraisal
$377,700
PID
17217
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,000$145,700$377,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,000$145,700$377,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRESINSKI HANS
Address404 ANGELL RD
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3424/0161
Sale Date11/30/2011
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRESINSKI HANS$0 3424/01612711/30/2011
POWER RD PARTNERS LLC$0 3169/00582507/31/2009
KRESINSKI HANS$135,000 3106/01802702/13/2009
CONCA JOHN A$0 2196/0092 10/01/2004
CONCA JOHN A & MARY E$0 1162/0312 02/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,402
Replacement Cost: $316,695
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FHSFinished Half Story 496 298
EAFFin Expansion Attic 434 174
CRLCrawl Space 496 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 55 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 434 0
   2,869 1,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,700
Appraised Value$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  528.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$145,700$377,700
2023$232,000$145,700$377,700
2023$232,000$145,700$377,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$145,700$377,700
2023$232,000$145,700$377,700
2023$232,000$145,700$377,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps