93 FIUME ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 FIUME ST
Mblu
60/ / 0497/ /
Acct#
600497
Owner
ACOSTA LUIS F & ANA L
Assessment
$302,200
Appraisal
$302,200
PID
17281
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,100$134,100$302,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,100$134,100$302,200

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA LUIS F & ANA L
Address93 FIUME ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4411/0333
Sale Date08/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACOSTA LUIS F & ANA L$195,000 4411/03330008/30/2019
DETRI RALPH A & SOUVE SUSAN DETRI$0 1778/0101 05/29/2003
DETRI RALPH ANNE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $240,085
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
UBMBasement 1,125 0
   2,250 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,100
Appraised Value$134,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,100$134,100$302,200
2023$168,100$134,100$302,200
2023$168,100$134,100$302,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,100$134,100$302,200
2023$168,100$134,100$302,200
2023$168,100$134,100$302,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps