168 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
60/ / 0561/ /
Acct#
600561
Owner
PASCALE ERNEST JR & PATRICIA TRUSTEES &
Assessment
$262,400
Appraisal
$262,400
PID
17291
Building Count
1
% Res
40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,500$115,900$262,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,500$115,900$262,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPASCALE ERNEST JR & PATRICIA TRUSTEES &
ET AL PASCALE FAMILY TRUST
Address5 LINDSEY DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3992/0289
Sale Date09/06/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASCALE ERNEST JR & PATRICIA TRUSTEES &$0 3992/02890109/06/2016
PASCALE ERNEST JR & PATRICIA TRUSTEES$0 3542/02280111/28/2012
IMONDI PASQUALE & KATHLEEN$0 0690/0082 01/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $366,299
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:3.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:1
Ttl Baths:1
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
SDAStore Display Area 1,085 1,085
APTApartment 725 725
FEPFin Encl Porch 350 0
UBMBasement 1,810 0
   3,970 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5372
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,900
Appraised Value$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,500$115,900$262,400
2023$146,500$115,900$262,400
2023$146,500$115,900$262,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,500$115,900$262,400
2023$146,500$115,900$262,400
2023$146,500$115,900$262,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps