164 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 POWER RD
Mblu
60/ / 0583/ /
Acct#
600583
Owner
JOSEPH ANDREW P & LINDA J
Assessment
$312,300
Appraisal
$312,300
PID
17298
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,100$150,200$312,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,100$150,200$312,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH ANDREW P & LINDA J
Address164 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSEPH ANDREW P & LINDA J$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,041
Replacement Cost: $224,168
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area335
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
EAFFin Expansion Attic 675 270
FSPScreen Porch 265 0
UBMBasement 771 0
   2,482 1,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,100$150,200$312,300
2023$162,100$150,200$312,300
2023$162,100$150,200$312,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,100$150,200$312,300
2023$162,100$150,200$312,300
2023$162,100$150,200$312,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps