14 GRAND VIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GRAND VIEW RD
Mblu
60/ / 0629/ /
Acct#
600629
Owner
MOYER KATHLEEN D
Assessment
$297,800
Appraisal
$297,800
PID
17319
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,800$136,000$297,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,800$136,000$297,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER KATHLEEN D
Address14 GRAND VIEW RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4395/0270
Sale Date07/22/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOYER KATHLEEN D$199,900 4395/02700007/22/2019
DEVINCENT PETER & LINDA$115,000 3398/00490008/31/2011
PICHE THOMAS H$0 3063/00882509/24/2008
PICHE ERNEST E JR$0 3063/00872509/24/2008
PICHE ERNEST E JR$0 0802/1502 10/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $248,965
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMBasement 1,066 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 99 0
   2,501 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4879
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,000
Appraised Value$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,800$136,000$297,800
2023$161,800$136,000$297,800
2023$161,800$136,000$297,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,800$136,000$297,800
2023$161,800$136,000$297,800
2023$161,800$136,000$297,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps