142 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 POWER RD
Mblu
60/ / 0664/ /
Acct#
600664
Owner
IYANDA OLUSHOLA
Assessment
$316,300
Appraisal
$316,300
PID
17339
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,800$151,500$316,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,800$151,500$316,300

Owner of Record
OwnerIYANDA OLUSHOLA
Address142 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4736/0213
Sale Date08/23/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IYANDA OLUSHOLA$250,000 4736/02130008/23/2021
VACCA ALISHA$150,000 4105/03290006/28/2017
KLOTZ HELEN & PARRISH LINDAR &$0 2707/0243 08/18/2006
KLOTZ HELEN$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 978
Replacement Cost: $223,066
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 936 0
UBMBasement 978 0
   2,892 978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,500
Appraised Value$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,800$151,500$316,300
2023$164,800$151,500$316,300
2023$164,800$151,500$316,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,800$151,500$316,300
2023$164,800$151,500$316,300
2023$164,800$151,500$316,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps