49 GRAND VIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 GRAND VIEW RD
Mblu
60/ / 0698/ /
Acct#
600698
Owner
CHAVEZ ROBERTO & TORRES ROCIO
Assessment
$341,100
Appraisal
$341,100
PID
17355
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,500$142,600$341,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,500$142,600$341,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ ROBERTO & TORRES ROCIO
Address49 GRAND VIEW RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4461/0322
Sale Date12/20/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAVEZ ROBERTO & TORRES ROCIO$1 4461/03220112/20/2019
CHAVES ROBERTO & TORRES SAMUEL$249,500 2755/03390011/01/2006
COLANNINO ANNA$0 2734/0144 10/02/2006
COLANNINO ALBERT C JR & ECONOMOU$0 2630/0274 04/27/2006
COLANNINO ALBERT C JR & ECONOM$0 0802/5080 11/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $305,397
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 430 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
   3,962 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7437
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,600
Appraised Value$142,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$142,600$341,100
2023$198,500$142,600$341,100
2023$198,500$142,600$341,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$142,600$341,100
2023$198,500$142,600$341,100
2023$198,500$142,600$341,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps