PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
55 GRAND VIEW RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
55 GRAND VIEW RD
Mblu
60/ / 0705/ /
Acct#
600705
Owner
MICHAUD KENNETH & PATRICIA
Assessment
$403,500
Appraisal
$403,500
PID
17362
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$256,000
$147,500
$403,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$256,000
$147,500
$403,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MICHAUD KENNETH & PATRICIA
Address
55 GRAND VIEW RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1153/0206
Sale Date
01/20/2000
Instrument
00
MICHAUD KENNETH & PATRICIA
$84,000
1153/0206
00
01/20/2000
MARCELLO CATHERINE
$0
1134/0304
11/03/1999
BERETTA EDWARD H - TRUSTEE
$0
0955/0201
02/23/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1941
Living Area:
1,930
Replacement Cost:
$364,218
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$255,000
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
1
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
793
First Floor
1,930
1,930
FGR
Garage
440
0
PTO
Patio
264
0
UBM
Basement
719
0
URB
Raised Basement
903
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
32
0
4,288
1,930
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
9357
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$147,500
Appraised Value
$147,500
Bldg #
SPL2
Pool AG Rnd
27.00 DIAMETER
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$256,000
$147,500
$403,500
2023
$256,000
$147,500
$403,500
2023
$256,000
$147,500
$403,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$256,000
$147,500
$403,500
2023
$256,000
$147,500
$403,500
2023
$256,000
$147,500
$403,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps